ICWE 2007 Program Committee

Research Track Program Commmittee

  • Grigoris Antoniou, University of Crete, Greece
  • Uwe Assmann, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Luciano Baresi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Maria Bielikova, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Judith Bishop, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Chris Brooks, University of San Francisco, USA
  • Dan Chiorean, University Babes-Bolgni, Cluj, Romania
  • Paul Dantzig, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, USA
  • Yogesh Deshpande, University of Western Sydney, Australia
  • Olga De Troyer, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
  • Peter Dolog, Aalborg University, Denmark
  • Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Martin Gaedke, University of Karlsruhe, Germany
  • Dragan Gasevic, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Michael Gertz, UC-Davis, USA
  • Athula Ginige, University of Western Sydney, Australia
  • Angela Goh, NTU, Singapore
  • Jaime Gomez, Universidad de Alicante, Spain
  • Volker Gruhn, Universität Leipzig, Germany
  • Geert-Jan Houben, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
  • Gerti Kappel, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Frank Leymann, Universität Stuttgart, Germany
  • David Lowe, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Heinrich Mayr, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
  • San Murugesan, University of Southern Cross, Australia
  • Moira Norrie, ETH, Switzerland
  • Oscar Pastor, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Vicente Pelechano, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Claudia Pons, University of La Plata, Argentina
  • I.V. Ramakrishnan, Stony Brook University, USA
  • Gustavo Rossi, Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Argentina
  • Daniel Schwabe, PUC Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
  • Katsumi Tanaka, Kyoto University, Japan
  • Ernest Teniente, UPC, Spain
  • Bernhard Thalheim, Universität Kiel, Germany
  • Philippe Thiran, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Riccardo Torlone, Univesità di Roma, Italy
  • Paolo Traverso, ITC, Italy
  • Jean Vanderdonckt, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  • Fabio Vitali, Univ. of Bologna, Italy
  • Petri Vuorimaa, Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
  • Jeffrey Yu, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China(Hong Kong) 


Industrial Track Program Committee

  • Fabio Casati, Università di Trento, Italy (Chair)
  • Boualem Benatallah, UNSW Sydney, Australia
  • Aldo Bongio, WebRatio, Italy
  • Arthur Ryman, IBM Toronto, Canada
  • Regis Saint-Paul, UNSW Sydney, Australia
  • Erwin Schaumlechner, Tiscover, Austria
  • Ming-Chien Shan, SAP Research, CA,USA
  • Bebo White, SLAC, CA, USA
  • Jin Yu, Martsoft, CA, USA 

 

Doctoral Consortium Program Committee

  • Nora Koch, Ludwig Maximilians Universität München, Germany (Chair)
  • Piero Fraternali, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Gerti Kappel, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Alexander Knapp, Ludwig Maximilians Universität München, Germany
  • David Lowe, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Emilia Mendes, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Luis Olsina, Universidad Nacional de la Pampa, Argentina
  • Oscar Pastor, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Antonio Vallecillo, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain